Hon. Suzanne Cohen2020   Litigant Witness Survey Responses
Key:    SU = Superior       VG = Very Good       SA = Satisfactory       PO = Poor       UN = Unsatisfactory      
UNPOSAVGSUMeanTotalNo Resp
1. IntegrityNum.Pct.Num.Pct.Num.Pct.Num.Pct.Num.Pct.
  1. Basic fairness and impartiality323%18%00%215%754%2.69130
  2. Equal treatment regardless of race215%18%00%323%754%2.92130
  3. Equal treatment regardless of gender323%00%00%323%754%2.85130
  4. Equal treatment regardless of religion215%18%00%323%754%2.92130
  5. Equal treatment regardless of national origin323%00%00%323%754%2.85130
  6. Equal treatment regardless of disability217%00%00%325%758%3.08120
  7. Equal treatment regardless of age215%18%00%323%754%2.92130
  8. Equal treatment regardless of sexual orientation217%00%00%325%758%3.08120
  9. Equal treatment regardless of economic status323%00%18%215%754%2.77130
Category Total2219%43%11%2522%6355%2.90115
2. Communication
  10. Explained proceedings215%00%215%18%862%3.00130
  11. Explained reasons for delays110%110%110%110%660%3.00100
Category Total313%14%313%29%1461%3.0023
3. Temperament
  12. Understanding and compassion215%18%18%18%862%2.92130
  13. Dignified215%215%00%18%862%2.85130
  14. Courteous18%215%18%18%862%3.00130
  15. Conduct that promotes public confidence in the court323%18%00%18%862%2.77130
  16. Patient217%18%00%18%867%3.00120
Category Total1016%711%23%58%4062%2.9164
4. Admin Performance
  17. Punctual in conducting proceedings18%215%18%215%754%2.92130
  18. Maintained proper control of courtroom18%18%18%215%862%3.15130
  19. Was prepared for the proceedings215%00%18%215%862%3.08130
Category Total410%38%38%615%2359%3.0539