Hon. Adam Driggs2020   Attorney Survey Responses
Key:    SU = Superior       VG = Very Good       SA = Satisfactory       PO = Poor       UN = Unsatisfactory      
UNPOSAVGSUMeanTotalNo Resp
1. Legal AbilityNum.Pct.Num.Pct.Num.Pct.Num.Pct.Num.Pct.
  1. Legal reasoning ability13%412%824%1236%824%2.67330
  2. Knowledge of substantive law00%618%824%1133%824%2.64330
  3. Knowledge of rules of evidence00%13%1032%1032%1032%2.94310
  4. Knowledge of rules of procedure00%26%1131%1337%926%2.83350
Category Total11%1310%3728%4635%3527%2.77132
2. Integrity
  5. Basic fairness and impartiality00%00%719%925%2056%3.36360
  6. Equal treatment regardless of race00%00%311%622%1867%3.56270
  7. Equal treatment regardless of gender13%00%516%619%1961%3.35310
  8. Equal treatment regardless of religion00%00%28%728%1664%3.56250
  9. Equal treatment regardless of national origin00%00%28%625%1667%3.58240
  10. Equal treatment regardless of disability00%00%29%522%1670%3.61230
  11. Equal treatment regardless of age00%00%414%621%1864%3.50280
  12. Equal treatment regardless of sexual orientation00%00%29%522%1670%3.61230
  13. Equal treatment regardless of economic status00%00%311%621%1968%3.57280
Category Total10%00%3012%5623%15864%3.51245
3. Communication
  14. Clear and logical oral communications and directions00%26%1336%925%1233%2.86360
  15. Clear and logical written decisions00%310%1239%619%1032%2.74310
  16. Gave all parties an adequate opportunity to be heard00%00%719%1439%1542%3.22360
Category Total00%55%3231%2928%3736%2.95103
4. Temperament
  17. Understanding and compassion00%00%618%926%1956%3.38340
  18. Dignified00%00%411%1029%2160%3.49350
  19. Courteous00%00%38%1028%2364%3.56360
  20. Conduct that promoted public confidence in the court and judge's ability13%411%720%514%1851%3.00350
  21. Patient00%00%514%719%2467%3.53360
Category Total11%42%2514%4123%10560%3.39176
5. Admin Performance
  22. Punctual in conducting proceedings26%13%719%1028%1644%3.03360
  23. Maintained proper control over courtroom00%38%822%1028%1542%3.03360
  24. Prompt in making rulings and rendering decisions619%413%619%310%1239%2.35310
  25. Was prepared for the proceedings13%00%1131%1234%1131%2.91350
  26. Efficient management of the calendar39%39%1131%617%1234%2.60350
Category Total127%116%4325%4124%6638%2.80173
6. Settlement Activities
  27. Appropriately promoted or conducted settlement00%15%526%632%737%3.00190
Category Total00%15%526%632%737%3.0019