Members


                       
  Chair and Vice Chair

Hon. Ryan Andrews, Chair

Hon. Randall Howe, Vice Chair
  Tribal Judge Members

Hon. Ryan Andrews (Exp. 6/30/2022)

Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Com. Court

Hon. Margaret A. Flores (Exp. 6/30/2022)
Pascua Yaqui Court of Appeals

Hon. Kyle Fields (Exp. 6/30/2022)
Tohono O'odham Judicial Court

Hon. JoAnn Jayne (Exp. 6/30/2022)
Navajo Nation Judicial Branch

Hon. Delfred Leslie (Exp. 6/30/2022)

Hopi Tribal Court

Hon. Karla Comanche (Exp. 6/30/2022)

San Carlos Apache Tribal Court

Hon. Kerry Passey (Exp. 6/30/2022)
Yavapai Nation Tribal Court

Hon. Kerry Passey (Exp. 6/30/2022)
Yavapai Nation Tribal Court

Hon. Donna Kisto-Jones (Exp. 6/30/2022)
Gila River Indian Community Court
 
Hon. Todd Matha (Exp. 6/30/2022)
Yavapai-Apache Nation Tribal Court
Hon. Kay A. Lewis (Exp. 6/30/2022)
White Mountain Apache Tribal Court 
Hon. Lawrence King (Exp. 6/30/2022)
Colorado River Indian Tribal Court

  Federal Judge Members 

Hon. William Canby, Jr. (Exp. None)

U.S. Court of Appeals Ninth Circuit

Hon. Douglas Rayes (Exp. None)

U.S. District Court

  State Judge Members

Hon. Victor Clyde (Exp. 6/30/2022)

Chinle Justice Court

Hon. Ted Reed (Exp. 6/30/2022)
Coconino County Superior Court

Hon. David Osterfeld (Exp. 6/30/2022)

White Tank Justice Court

Hon. Michael Latham (Exp. 6/30/2022)

Apache County Superior Court
Hon. Wayne Yehling (Exp. 6/30/2022)
Pima County Superior Court
 
  State Bar Member 
Virjinya Torrez (Exp. 6/30/2022)   
  Federal Public Defender 
Jon Sands (Exp. None)  
  U.S. Attorney Designee 
Kiyoko Patterson (Exp. None)
U.S. Attorney's Office
 
  Attorney General Designee 

Maria Morlacci (Exp. None)

Arizona Office of the Attorney General

 
  Clerk of the Court Member 

Deanne Romo (Exp. 6/30/2022)

Clerk of Superior Court, Navajo County

 
  Public Members 
Kathlene Rosier (Exp. 6/30/2022) April E. Olson (Exp. 6/30/2022)
  State Appellate Judge Member 

Hon. Randall Howe 

Arizona Court of Appeals, Division 1