Skip to main content
Search
Azcourts.gov
Arizona Judicial Branch
Search
twitter
facebook
Home
AZ Courts
AZ Courts Locator
Court of Appeals
Division I
Division II
Superior Court
Presiding Judges
Justice Courts
City Courts
News & Info
Our Courts AZ
Guide to AZ Courts
Committees & Commissions
Meetings Calendar
Jury Service
Strategic Agenda
eFiling
eAccess
Digital Evidence
Judicial Performance Review
Court Filing Fees
Supreme Court Language Access Plan
Access to Justice AZ
AZ Supreme Court
Meet the Justices
Clerk of Court
Rules
Court Rules
Pending Rules
Rules Forum
Orders
Administrative Orders
2023 Orders
Pro-Tempore Orders
Administrative Directives
Code of Judicial Administration
Live & Archived Video
Opinions
Cases Before the Court
Case Summaries
Oral Arguments Calendar
Law Clerkships
Court Admin/AOC
Executive Office
Administrative Services
Adult Probation Services
Certification & Licensing
Court Services
Dependent Children's Services
Education Services
Information Technology
Juvenile Justice Services
Emergency Preparedness
Procurement
Performance Measures
Committees & Commissions
Meetings Calendar
Judicial Branch Awards
Self-Service
Self-Service Center
El Centro de Autoservicio
Case Search
eAccess
Make a Payment
Fee Waiver and Deferral
CASA- Advocates for Children
Civil Law
Criminal Law
Criminal Code Sentencing Chart
Domestic Violence Info
Family Law
Child Support Calculator
Foster Care Review Board (FCRB)
Jury Service
Juvenile Law
Restore Firearm Rights
Resources for Interpreters
Seniors & Probate Law
Tax Law
Traffic Law
Defensive Driving Schools
Crime Victims' Center
Supreme Court Language Access Plan
Licensing & Regulation
File a Complaint
Alternative Business Structure
Attorney Admissions
Attorney Discipline
Attorney Regulation Advisory Committee
Certified Reporters Program
Confidential Intermediary Program
Defensive Driving Schools
Ethics Advisory Committee
Fiduciary Licensing Program
Judicial Conduct & Ethics
Legal Document Preparers
Legal Paraprofessional
Presiding Disciplinary Judge
Private Process Server
News, Data & Publications
News Releases
Media Inquiries
Strategic Agenda
Annual Reports
Performance Measures
Statistics
Legislative Updates
Electronic Hearings
> Maricopa
If you are unable to find the judge or court, please navigate to the county website for more information:
superiorcourt.maricopa.gov/justice-partners
Electronic Hearings
Court
Judge
Access
Phone
Agua Fria Justice Court
Joe Guzman
Website
602-372-8001
Arrowhead Justice Court
Craig Wismer
Website
602-372-2000
Carefree-Cave Creek Consolidated Court
Stephanie Olohan
Website
480-488-1689
Country Meadows Justice Court
Anna Huberman
Website
602-372-8000
Desert Ridge Justice Court
Cathy Riggs
Website
602-372-7100
Dreamy Draw Justice Court
Frank Conti Jr.
Website
602-372-7000
East Mesa Justice Court
Keith Russell
Website
480-985-0188
Hassayampa Justice Court
Miles Keegan
Website
602-372-2000
Highland Justice Court
Steven Urie
Website
602-372-8300
Kyrene Justice Court
Sharron Sauls
Website
602-372-3400
Manistee Justice Court
Donald Watts
Website
602-372-2000
Maricopa Superior Court
All Judges
Website
602-506-9695 or 1-855-506-9695
Maryvale Justice Court
Andrew Gastelum
Website
602-372-8002
McDowell Mountain Justice Court
Michelle Reagan
Website
602-372-7000
Moon Valley Justice Court
Andrew Hettinger
Website
602-372-7000
North Mesa Justice Court
Kyle Jones
Website
480-926-9731
North Valley Justice Court
Gerald Williams
Website
602-372-2000
Paradise Valley Municipal Court
J. Tyrrell Taber
Website
480-404-7000
San Marcos Justice Court
Jay Tibshraeny
Website
602-372-3400
San Tan Justice Court
Samuel Goodman
Website
602-372-3400
Scottsdale City Court
Joseph Olcavage
Website
480-312-2442
University Lakes Justice Court
Tyler Kissell
Website
602-372-3400
West Mesa Justice Court
Elaissia Sears
Website
480-964-2958
Contact Court for Details
Court
Judge
Access
Phone
Arcadia Biltmore Justice Court
Leonore Driggs
Website
602-372-6300
Avondale Municipal Court
Craig L. Jennings
Website
623-333-0580
Buckeye Municipal Court
Maria Brewer
Website
623-349-6510
Chandler Municipal Court
David R. Fuller
Website
480-782-4700
Downtown Justice Court
Enrique Medina Ochoa
Website
602-372-6300
El Mirage Municipal Court
B. Monte Morgan
Website
623-815-2186
Encanto Justice Court
Ken Cheuvront
Website
602-372-6300
Fountain Hills Municipal Court
Robert E. Melton
Website
480-816-5103
Glendale Municipal Court
All Judges
Website
623-930-2400
Gila Bend Municipal Court
All Judges
Website
928-683-2781
Gilbert Municipal Court
David Cutchen
Website
480-635-7800
Goodyear Municipal Court
Mayra Galindo
623-882-7200
Guadalupe Municipal Court
All Judges
480-505-5379
Ironwood Justice Court
Joe Getzwiller
Website
602-683-2651
Litchfield Magistrate Court
Craig V. Ring
Website
623-935-7091
Mesa Municipal Court
All Judges
Website
480-644-2255
Peoria Municipal Court
George Anagnost
Website
623-773-7400
Phoenix Municipal Court
Don Taylor
Website
602-272-6421
South Mountain Justice Court
Cody Williams
Website
602-372-6300
Surprise Municipal Court
Louis Frank Dominguez
623-222-4800
Tempe Municipal Court
Kevin Kane
Website
480-350-8271
Tolleson City Court
John Lamb
Website
623-474-4975
West McDowell Justice Court
Teresa Lopez
Website
602-372-6300
White Tank Justice Court
Vacant
Website
602-372-8003
Wickenburg Municipal Court
Sherri Rollison
928-684-5451
Youngtown Municipal Court
Lex E. Anderson
Website
623-972-8226
© 2024 Arizona Supreme Court. All Rights Reserved.
<