Board Members


Pursuant to Rule 94.1(c) the board shall be comprised of seven members appointed by the chief justice for three-year terms.


CHAIR
Mike Baumstark

Deputy Administrative Director
Current Term: 12/3/2020- 11/30/2023

Victor Flores
Public Member
Current Term: 12/3/2020- 11/30/2021

Phil Hanley
Public Member
Current Term: 12/3/2020- 11/30/2022

Michael Jeanes
Former Clerk of Superior Court
Current Term: 12/3/2020- 11/30/2022

Patricia Munoz
Public Member
Current Term: 12/3/2020- 11/30/2021

Hon. Sally Simmons (ret.)
Former Presiding Superior Court Judge
Current Term: 12/3/2020- 11/30/2022

Hon. Donna McQuality
Clerk of the Superior Court
Current Term: 3/10/2021- 11/30/2023