COJC Members   Printer Friendly Version
   
 COJC Chair  
Honorable Kathleen Quigley
Committee chair 
Pima County
 
 
 COJC AOC Staff  
Mr. Joseph Kelroy 
Juvenile Justice Services Division Director
Administrative Office of the Courts

Ms. Caroline Lautt-Owens 
Dependent Children's Services Director
Administrative Office of the Courts 

 COJC Committee Members  
Honorable Terry Bannon
Presiding Juvenile Court Judge
Cochise County
Honorable Bryan B. Chambers
Presiding Juvenile Court Judge
Gila County


Ms. Joannie Collins
Public Member
Maricopa County
Honorable Thomas Fink
Presiding Juvenile Court Judge
Santa Cruz County

Janet Garcia
Public Member
Maricopa County
Mr. Tim Hardy
Director of Juvenile Court Services
Yuma County
   
Honorable Kami Hart
Gila River Indian Community Court
Sacaton, Arizona
Honorable Peter Hochuli
Presiding Juvenile Court Judge
Pima County
   
Honorable Joseph Kreamer
Presiding Juvenile Court Judge
Maricopa County
Mr. Eric Meaux
Director of Juvenile Court Services
Maricopa County
   
Honorable C. Allan Perkins
Presiding Juvenile Court Judge
Apache County
Honorable Jessica Quickle
Presiding Juvenile Court Judge
LaPaz County

Honorable Travis Ragland
Presiding Juvenile Court Judge
Graham County
Honorable Ted Reed
Presiding Juvenile Court Judge
Coconino County
   
Honorable Michala Ruechel
Presiding Juvenile Court Judge
Navajo County

Honorable Christopher Staring
Arizona Court of Appeals
Division II
   
Honorable Monica L. Stauffer
Presiding Juvenile Court Judge
Greenlee County

Honorable Kathryn Stocking-Tate
Presiding Juvenile Court Judge
Yuma County
   
Honorable Sam Thumma
Arizona County of Appeals
Division I
Ms. Jennifer Torchia
Director of Juvenile Court Services
Pima County


Ms. Valerie VanAuker
Foster Care Review Board Rep.
Maricopa County
Honorable Daniel A. Washburn
Presiding Juvenile Court Judge
Pinal County


Honorable Rick Williams
Presiding Juvenile Court Judge
Mohave County
Honorable Anna C. Young
Presiding Juvenile Court Judge
Yavapai County